COALITION

The 2013-2014 government coalition was formed by Pozitivna Slovenija (PS), Socialni Demokrati (SD), Državljanska lista (DL) and Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije (Desus) political parties.

PRESIDENTS OF THE COALITION PARTIES

mag. Alenka Bratušek

Pozitivna Slovenija (PS)

dr. Igor Lukšič

Socialni demokrati (SD)

dr. Gregor Virant

Državljanska lista (DL)

Karl Erjavec

Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije (Desus)

 

THE GOVERNMENT AND THE TEAM OF MINISTERS

I was the Prime Minster of the 11th Slovenian Government and the first woman to be appointed as the state head executive from 20.03.2013 to 18.09.2014.

PRIME MINISTER

mag. Alenka Bratušek

(20. 3. 2013 – 18. 9. 2014) elected on 27.2.2013

Website archive of the former Prime Minister of the Republic of Slovenia

 THE TEAM OF MINISTERS

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FOOD

mag. Dejan Židan

Minister, Deputy Prime Minister

MINISTRY OF THE INTERIOR AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

dr. Gregor Virant

Minister, Deputy Prime Minister

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Karl Viktor Erjavec

Minister, Deputy Prime Minister

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

dr. Uroš Čufer

Minister

MINISTRY OF JUSTICE

dr. Senko Pličanič

Minister

MINISTRY OF DEFENSE

Roman Jakič

Minister

MINISTRY OF LABOR, FAMILY, SOCIAL AFFAIRS AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES

dr. Anja Kopač Mrak

Minister

MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNOLOGY

mag. Stanko Stepišnik

Minister from the beginning of the term until 29.11.2013

Metod Dragonja

Minister from 24.02.2014 until the end of the term

MINISTRY OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND SPATIAL PLANNING

Igor Maher

Minister from the beginning of the term until 02.04.2013

Samo Omerzel

Minister from 03.04.2013 until the end of the term

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND SPORT

dr. Jernej Pikalo

Minister

MINISTRY OF CULTURE

dr. Uroš Grilc

Minister

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

dr. Tomaž Gantar

Minister from the beginning of the term until 29.11.2013

dr. Alenka Trop Skaza

Minister from 24.02.2014 until 03.04.2014

OFFICE FOR SLOVENIANS ABROAD

Tina Komel

Minister without portfolio from the beginning of the term until 24.02.2014

Gorazd Žmavc

Minister without portfolio from 25.02.2014 until the end of the term

GOVERNMENT OFFICE FOR DEVELOPMENT AND EUROPEAN COHESION POLICY

Andreja Kert

State Secretary

SECRETARIAT-GENERAL OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA

Tanja Šarabon

State Secretary

THE PRIME MINISTER CABINET

Jernej Pavlič

Head of Cabinet, State Secretary

Tamara Vonta

State Secretary

Dušan Kumer

State Secretary

mag. Dušan Kričej

State Secretary

Gašpar Gašpar Mišič

State Secretary

Matija Sevšek

State Secretary

Jože Sironič

State Secretary

dr. Boris Jesih

State Secretary